ממיר אופטי ג׳יגה HUB-8 למרחק 20K


ממיר אופטי ג׳יגה HUB-8 למרחק 20K

19016 :מק"ט

הורדת מפרט טכני
• 1×1000Base-SX to 8×10/100/1000Base-TX Port
• TX1550NM/RX1310NM
• RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
• Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
• Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
• Supports high performance QoS function on each port
• The lookup engine allows for up to 8K active nodes to be connected with the switch.
• Flow control fully supported
• Support broadcast storm protection
• Wide-range redundant power design ( 4.5~20VDC )
• Requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
• Small volume
• Low power consumption

Product

Ethernet Fiber Switch 100/1000 HUB-8 20K

Model

19016

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Copper Port

Connector:RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 0~100m

UTP Type:UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC

Data Rate: 1.25G

Optical wavelength:1310nm/1550nm

Distance: 0~20km

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 8K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Back bandwidth: 3.6G

Time Delay:<150s

Power

Input Voltage:AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage:5VDC

Power Consumption: 1.4W~4W

Environment

Storage Temperature: --40  C ~ +70  C

Operating Temperature: -10  C ~ +55  C

Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 125×121×39mm

Weight:0.40kg

Color: Metal?Black