ממיר אופטי ג׳יגה HUB-2 למרחק 20K


ממיר אופטי ג׳יגה HUB-2 למרחק 20K

19014 :מק"ט

ממיר אופטי 1Gbps - חיבור אופטי 1 ו- 2 חיבורי תקשורת 100/1000.
ממיר סיב אופטי 100Base-SX לתקשורת 100Base-TX ולהיפך בשימוש כבל סינגל מוד SM-SC וכבל רשת RJ45.
ממיר מקו אופטי ל- 2 חיבורי תקשורת (לחיבורי מוצרי תקשורת שונים). הממיר עובד באורך גל RX1550NM לקבלת נתונים ו- TX1310NM להעברת נתונים. תומך Auto MDI/MDI-X וכולל נורות סטטוס.
בחיבור 2 ממירים נוכל להרחיק קו תקשורת על סיב אופטי עד 20K.
חיבור והפעלה פשוטים, Plug & Play.

הורדת מפרט טכני
• 1×1000Base-SX to 2×10/100/1000Base-TX Port
• TX1310NM/RX1550NM
• RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function
• Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex
• Each port has the complete LED Indicator light
• Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
• Supports high performance QoS function on each port
• Flow control fully supported
• Support broadcast storm protection
• Wide-range redundant power design ( 4.5~20VDC )
• 1×9 fixed fiber module or SFP slot optional
• Support max forwarding packet length 9K bytes option
• Requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up
• Small volume
• Low power consumption

Product

Ethernet Fiber Switch 100/1000 HUB-2 20K

Model

19014

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1q VLAN

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Copper Port

Connector:RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Distance: 0~100m

UTP Type:UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Connector: SC

Data Rate: 1.25G

Optical wavelength:1310nm/1550nm

Distance: 0~20km

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 2K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit

Maximum Packet Length:9K bytes

Time Delay:<20 s

Power

Input Voltage:AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage:5VDC

Power Consumption: 0.75W~3W

Environment

Storage Temperature: --40 C ~ +70 C

Operating Temperature: -10 C ~ +55 C

Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Dimension: 94×70×26mm

Weight:0.15kg

Color: Metal Black

ממיר אופטי 1Gbps